Faculty and Staff
Fr. Steve Schaftlein

Fr. Steve Schaftlein

Pastor

317-738-3929
[email protected]
Shawna Schroeder

Shawna Schroeder

Principal

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Susan Carnes

Susan Carnes

School Secretary

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Gina Langferman

Gina Langferman

Music Teacher, Lion Cubs Teacher AM

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Ashley McKinney

Ashley McKinney

LC Assistant

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Penny Mace

Penny Mace

Kindergarten Bound Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Judy Eberhart

Judy Eberhart

KB Assistant

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Brittani Brummett

Brittani Brummett

Kindergarten Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Shelly Linton

Shelly Linton

Kindergarten Assistant

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Deneice Brown

Deneice Brown

First Grade Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Colleen Coleman

Colleen Coleman

Second Grade Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Kim Dinkel

Kim Dinkel

3rd Grade Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Mary Tieken

Mary Tieken

4th Grade Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Amber Roessler

Amber Roessler

Fifth Grade Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Mindi Eberhart

Mindi Eberhart

6th Grade Homeroom Teacher, Middle School Language Arts

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Vicki Murphy

Vicki Murphy

7th Grade Homeroom Teacher, MS Math & Science

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Mary Endris

Mary Endris

Middle School

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Steve Antle

Steve Antle

Title Assistant/MS Religion

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Maurice Schilten

Maurice Schilten

Middle School Spanish Teacher

317-738-3929
[email protected]
Shelley Sargent

Shelley Sargent

Art Teacher, Librarian

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Joel Humberd

Joel Humberd

Band

317-787-8277
[email protected]
Angel Tarvin

Angel Tarvin

School Psychologist

317-738-3451
Meagan Edwards

Meagan Edwards

Special Services TOR

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Matt Voland

Matt Voland

Special Services Assistant

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Jane Whitecotten

Jane Whitecotten

Special Services - Speech

Lea Storm

Lea Storm

Title Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Gloria Adams

Gloria Adams

High Abilities Coordinator

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Kathleen Prechtel

Kathleen Prechtel

Food Director

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Lesley Bobish

Lesley Bobish

Cafeteria Manager

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Dana Pappas

Dana Pappas

Cafeteria Assistant

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Charmaine Simpson

Charmaine Simpson

EC/Cafeteria Assistant

317-738-3451
[email protected]
Debbie Dukate

Debbie Dukate

Counselor

317-738-3451
Adaliz Owens

Adaliz Owens

Custodian

Dick Hammond

Dick Hammond

Custodian

Tim Mercer

Tim Mercer

Business Manager

317-738-3929
[email protected]
Yolanda Burgener

Yolanda Burgener

Parish Secretary/Youth Group Leader

317-738-3929
[email protected]
Eileen Paige

Eileen Paige

Parish Assistant

317-738-3929
[email protected]
Pam Salazar

Pam Salazar

Parish Assistant

317-738-3929
[email protected]
Julie Haney

Julie Haney

Religious Education Director

317-736-6754
[email protected]
Linda Robertson

Linda Robertson

Parish Music Director

317-738-3929
[email protected]