Faculty and Staff

Fr. Steve Schaftlein

Fr. Steve Schaftlein

Pastor

317-738-3929
[email protected]

Rebecca Floyd

Rebecca Floyd

Principal

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Susan Carnes

Susan Carnes

School Secretary

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Gina Langferman

Gina Langferman

Music Teacher, Lion Cubs Teacher AM

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Ashley McKinney

Ashley McKinney

LC Assistant

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Penny Mace

Penny Mace

Kindergarten Bound Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Judy Eberhart

Judy Eberhart

KB Assistant

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Samantha Centeno

Samantha Centeno

Kindergarten Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Shelly Linton

Shelly Linton

Kindergarten Assistant

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Denise Boring

Denise Boring

First Grade Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Colleen Coleman

Colleen Coleman

Second Grade Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Kim Dinkel

Kim Dinkel

3rd Grade Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Mary Tieken

Mary Tieken

4th Grade Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Amber Roessler

Amber Roessler

Fifth Grade Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Mindi Eberhart

Mindi Eberhart

6th Grade Homeroom Teacher, Middle School Language Arts

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Vicki Murphy

Vicki Murphy

7th Grade Homeroom Teacher, MS Math & Science

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Joe Setnor

Joe Setnor

8th Grade Homeroom Teacher, Middle School Social Studies, Pre-K through 8th Physical Education Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Steve Antle

Steve Antle

Title Assistant/MS Religion

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Maurice Schilten

Maurice Schilten

Middle School Spanish Teacher

317-738-3929
[email protected]

Shelley Sargent

Shelley Sargent

Art Teacher, Librarian

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Joel Humberd

Joel Humberd

Band

317-787-8277
[email protected]

Angel Tarvin

Angel Tarvin

School Psychologist

317-738-3451

Meagan Edwards

Meagan Edwards

Special Services TOR

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Matt Voland

Matt Voland

Special Services Assistant

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Jane Whitecotten

Jane Whitecotten

Special Services - Speech

Lea Storm

Lea Storm

Title Teacher

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Gloria Adams

Gloria Adams

High Abilities Coordinator

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Kathleen Prechtel

Kathleen Prechtel

Food Director

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Lesley Bobish

Lesley Bobish

Cafeteria Manager

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Dana Pappas

Dana Pappas

Cafeteria Assistant

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Charmaine Simpson

Charmaine Simpson

EC/Cafeteria Assistant

317-738-3451
[email protected]

Debbie Dukate

Debbie Dukate

Counselor

317-738-3451

Adaliz Owens

Adaliz Owens

Custodian

Dick Hammond

Dick Hammond

Custodian

Tim Mercer

Tim Mercer

Business Manager

317-738-3929
[email protected]

Yolanda Burgener

Yolanda Burgener

Parish Secretary/Youth Group Leader

317-738-3929
[email protected]

Eileen Paige

Eileen Paige

Parish Assistant

317-738-3929
[email protected]

Pam Salazar

Pam Salazar

Parish Assistant

317-738-3929
[email protected]

Julie Haney

Julie Haney

Religious Education Director

317-736-6754
[email protected]

Linda Robertson

Linda Robertson

Parish Music Director

317-738-3929
[email protected]